Karriere

SwissAwards

2013
Voted Swiss Athlete of the Year
2011
Voted Newcomer of the Year

Olympic Games

2016
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
10th in the individual all-round, 3th in the vault, 8th in the floor exercise
2012
London
14th in the individual all-round, 9th in the vault

World Championships

2017
Montréal (Canada)
7th individual all-round, 3rd vault, 13th floor exercise,
33rd balance beam, 37th uneven bars
2015
Glasgow
5th in the individual all-round, 7th in the vault, 17st on the uneven bars, 49th on the balance beam, 16th in the team event
2014
Nanning
15th in the individual all-round, 5th in the vault, 9th in the floor exercise,
12th on the balance beam, 21st on the uneven bars
2013
Antwerp
7th in the individual all-round, 4th in the vault, 5th in the floor exercise,
16th on the balance beam, 31st on the uneven bars
2011
Tokyo
18th in the team event, 16th in the individual all-round, 5th in the vault,
51st on the uneven bars, 54th in the floor exercise, 77th on the balance beam
2010
Rotterdam
16th in the team event, 68th in the individual all-round, 53rd on the uneven bars,
92nd in the floor exercise, 104th on the balance beam

European Championships

2016
Bern (Sui)
4th in the team event, 1th in the vault, 1th in the floor exercise
2015
Montpellier (Fr)
1th european champion in the individual all-round, 2th in the vault, 3th in the floor exercise, 6th on the uneven bars
2014
Sofia
8th in the team event, 1st in the vault (European Champion), 3th in the floor exercise, 8th on the balance beam
2013
Moscow
4th in the individual all-round, 1st in the vault (European Champion), 6th in the floor exercise, 16th on the balance beam, 31st on the uneven bars
2012
Brussels
11th in the team event, 3rd in the vault, 29th on the uneven bars,
10th in the floor exercise, 18th on the balance beam
2011
Berlin
9th in the individual all-round, 6th in the vault, 24th on the uneven bars,
14th in the floor exercise, 34th on the balance beam
2010
Birmingham
6th in the team event, 28th on the uneven bars, 24th in the floor exercise, 39th on the balance beam

Swiss Championships

2016
St. Gallen
1st in the individual all-round, 1st in the vault, 1st in the floor exercise, 1st on the balance beam, 1st on the uneven bars
2015
Winterthur
1st in the individual all-round, 1st in the vault, 1st in the floor exercise, 3rd on the balance beam, 1st on the uneven bars
2014
Widen
1st in the individual all-round, 1st in the vault, 1st in the floor exercise, 2th in the balance beam, 1st on the uneven bars
2013
Montreux
1st in the individual all-round, 1st in the vault, 1st in the floor exercise, 1st on the balance beam, 1st on the uneven bars
2012
Oberbüren
1st in the individual all-round, 1st in the vault, 1st in the floor exercise, 3rd on the balance beam, 1st on the uneven bars
2011
Bellinzona
1st in the individual all-round, 1st in the vault, 1st in the floor exercise, 1st on the balance beam, 1st on the uneven bars
2007
Olten
7th in the individual all-round, 3rd in the vault, 3rd in the floor exercise

Swiss Federal gymnastics meets

2013
Biel / Bienne
1st in the individual all-round (winner of the gymnastics meet)
2007
Frauenfeld
9th in the individual all-round in programme 6

National Championships

2014
Obersiggenthal (SUI-GER-ROU)
3th in the team event, 2th in the individual all-round
2013
Jesolo (IT-USA-JAP-SUI)
4th in the team event
2012
Wil(SUI-RUS-GBR)
2th in the team event, 4th in the individual all-round
2011
Chemnitz (GER-ESP-GBR-SUI)
4th in the team event, 2nd in the individual all-round
Erzingen (GER-ROU-SUI)
3rd in the team event, 8th in the individual all-round

Tournaments/World Cups

2014
Greensboro (USA)
3th in the individual all-round AT&T American Cup
Osijke (Kro)
1st in the floor, 2th on the vault, 3th on the balance beam
5th on the uneven bars
2013
La Roche-sur-Yon (FRA) / World Cup
1st in the vault, 1st on the uneven bars, 8th on the balance beam
Doha (QAT)
3rd in the vault, 4th on the uneven bars, 10th in the floor exercise
2012
Doha (QAT)
1st in the vault, 7th on the uneven bars, 5th on the balance beam
World Cup Osijek (Cro)
2nd in the vault, 1st in the floor exercise, 1st on the balance beam
Gent (Bel)
2nd in the vault, 6th on the balance beam
Chiasso
1st in the Arthur Gander Memorial
Zurich
2nd in the team event with Claudio Capelli / Swiss Cup
2011
Cottbus (D)
2nd in the vault, 13th on the uneven bars, 26th in the floor exercise / Challenge Cup
Glasgow
6th in the individual all-round / World Cup A
Brno
4th in the team event with Michnak Slavomir (Slk) / Grand Prix
Zurich
1st in the team event with Claudio Capelli / Swiss Cup
Stuttgart
5th in the individual all-round / World Cup A
2010
Cottbus
11th on the uneven bars, 11th in the vault / Challenge Cup
Moscow
8th on the uneven bars, 8th on the balance beam / Wold Cup
Zurich
11th in the team event with Roman Gisi / Swiss Cup
Budapest
1st in the individual all-round / Eva Kanyo Memorial Contest